Filter Events
31
Mar
Victor Harbor Paddle or Goolwa, Beacon 19
Kent Reserve
31 March, 2024
9:30am- 3:30pm
9:30am- 3:30pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Adelaide Canoe Club
31-2
Mar-Apr
Intermediate Whitewater Skills Kayak - Making the Moves & Stepping it up to Grade 3
Mersey River,TAS
31 March - 2 April, 2024
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: PAQS Training Provider
Host: Paddle TAS
2-3
Apr
All States Training Camp- Bradys Lake- Tasmania April 2-3 2024
Bradys Lake Tasmania
2 - 3 April, 2024
12:00am- 12:00am
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: Club
Host: Derwent Canoe Club
3
Apr
Mud Crab Cup Race 12
MCC
3 April, 2024
5:00pm- 7:00pm
5:00pm- 7:00pm
Discipline(s): Multi Discipline
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: Club
Host: Newy Paddlers Inc
5-7
Apr
2024 Paddle Australia Canoe Slalom Championships
Bradys Lake
5 - 7 April, 2024
12:00am- 1:00am
12:00am- 1:00am
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: National Competitions
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
5-7
Apr
2024 Paddle Australia Canoe Marathon Championships
Encounter Lake
5 - 7 April, 2024
12:00am- 1:00am
12:00am- 1:00am
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: National Competitions
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
5-8
Apr
2024 Paddle Australia SUP Championships
Encounter Lake
5 - 8 April, 2024
12:00am- 12:00am
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Standup
Type of Event: National Competitions
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
6-7
Apr
FCC Introduction to kayaking ITK060424
Fairfield Canoe Club
6 - 7 April, 2024
11:00am- 12:01pm
11:00am- 12:01pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Come and Try
Level of Event: Club
Host: Fairfield Canoe Club
6
Apr
HVPC Recreational Paddle - Smiths Lake
Bramble Reserve
6 April, 2024
9:00am- 1:00pm
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Social Peer Paddles
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: Club
Host: Hunter Valley Paddlesports Club Inc